Follow us on
RankTeamTotal PointsPrevious Points+/-Positions
1USAUSA210421180
2GERGermany207721110
3ENGEngland203720242
4FRAFrance20302076-1
5CANCanada20272027-1
6AUSAustralia201919761
7NEDNetherlands197919185
8JPNJapan19641981-2
9BRABrazil19551971-1
10PRKKorea DPR194919490
11SWESweden19341956-2
12DENDenmark189918723
13CHNChina PR187518751
14NORNorway18721924-3
15KORKorea Republic187118711
16SUISwitzerland186218581
17ESPSpain18491885-4
18ITAItaly184318410
19NZLNew Zealand182718271
20AUTAustria181917464
21ISLIceland17901829-2
22SCOScotland17771788-1
23BELBelgium17761756-1
24COLColombia17561756-2
25RUSRussia174817380
26MEXMexico173317330
27UKRUkraine171817180
28FINFinland170417040
29THAThailand167316690
30POLPoland165716570
31VIEVietnam165216441
32CRCCosta Rica16451645-1
33IRLRepublic of Ireland163416350
34PORPortugal161715904
35NGANigeria16131613-1
36WALWales16111612-1
37CZECzech Republic16101610-1
38ROURomania15961609-1
39HUNHungary157715780
40CHIChile156215620
41UZBUzbekistan155715570
42TPEChinese Taipei155315530
43SVKSlovakia154915490
44SRBSerbia154515350
45MYAMyanmar153415330
46GHAGhana149914990
47CMRCameroon148414840
47TRITrinidad and Tobago148414840
49BLRBelarus145614522
50JORJordan145214620
51EQGEquatorial Guinea144614461
52RSASouth Africa144414441
53CROCroatia142814221
54IRNIran141114111
55ISRIsrael141014101
56PERPeru140914091
56INDIndia140914044
58SVNSlovenia140814080
59TURTurkey140714070
60NIRNorthern Ireland140414040
61BIHBosnia and Herzegovina139213872
62VENVenezuela138813880
63CIVCôte d'Ivoire138613861
64GREGreece137013701
65AZEAzerbaijan136013532
66KAZKazakhstan135513620
67BULBulgaria134513451
68HKGHong Kong132313231
69FROFaroe Islands131813181
70PHIPhilippines131613151
71TUNTunisia131313131
72MARMorocco129912991
73ALBAlbania129612962
74ALGAlgeria128312832
75GUMGuam128212822
76BHRBahrain127812782
77EGYEgypt125612564
78SENSenegal124812484
79MASMalaysia124412621
80UAEUnited Arab Emirates124212423
81MNEMontenegro122612263
82ESTEstonia122112213
83ZIMZimbabwe121712173
83BOLBolivia121712173
85MLIMali121612163
86MDAMoldova121512153
87LVALatvia121112113
88SLVEl Salvador119811983
89LTULithuania118111813
89PLEPalestine118111813
91MLTMalta117911793
92GEOGeorgia114511454
93ETHEthiopia114311434
94SINSingapore113611374
94NEPNepal113611365
96LUXLuxembourg112511254
97CYPCyprus112011204
98GUIGuinea107710774
99NCANicaragua107310734
100MKDFYR Macedonia106910694
101BFABurkina Faso106010604
102ZAMZambia103810384
103NAMNamibia102610264
104TJKTajikistan101810184
105KVXKosovo101510154
106BANBangladesh100310034
107SRISri Lanka9719714
108TANTanzania9609604
109MDVMaldives9599594
110SYRSyria9219214
111RWARwanda9089084
112AFGAfghanistan8848844
113IRQIraq8738734
114KENKenya8578574
115UGAUganda8368364
116BHUBhutan7717714
117ANDAndorra7487484
118BOTBotswana7327324
ARGArgentina **162116214
PNGPapua New Guinea **14731473-70
PARParaguay **145914594
ECUEcuador **145114514
HAIHaiti **137213724
PANPanama **136313634
URUUruguay **136113614
JAMJamaica **135213524
IDNIndonesia **132113214
GUAGuatemala **12971297-45
FIJFiji **129212924
GUYGuyana **12741274-40
LAOLaos **127312734
TGATonga **125812584
NCLNew Caledonia **125212524
TAHTahiti **123812384
CUBCuba **121712174
CGOCongo **120612064
DOMDominican Republic **119111914
BENBenin **118711874
COKCook Islands **118511854
PURPuerto Rico **11561156-24
SURSuriname **115211524
HONHonduras **115211524
SOLSolomon Islands **114411444
VANVanuatu **113911394
SAMSamoa **113811384
ANGAngola **113411344
KGZKyrgyz Republic **113411344
CODCongo DR **113211324
SLESierra Leone **113211324
ARMArmenia **110411044
ASAAmerican Samoa **107510754
ERIEritrea **106010604
GABGabon **105210524
VINSt. Vincent and the Grenadines **100010004
TLSTimor-Leste *9919914
LCASt. Lucia **9899894
BRBBarbados **9799794
LIBLebanon **9499494
BERBermuda **9439434
SKNSt. Kitts and Nevis **9429424
GNBGuinea-Bissau **9279274
PAKPakistan **9269264
GRNGrenada **9149144
DMADominica **9009004
LBYLibya *8838834
LBRLiberia **8778774
MOZMozambique **8738734
KUWKuwait **8708704
VGBBritish Virgin Islands **8678674
QATQatar **8648644
VIRUS Virgin Islands **8528524
CAYCayman Islands **8498494
MWIMalawi **8388384
SWZSwaziland **8368364
LESLesotho **8368364
CUWCuraçao **8318314
BLZBelize **8258254
MACMacau *8248894
ATGAntigua and Barbuda **7677674
COMComoros *7617614
ARUAruba **7457454
MADMadagascar *7147144
TCATurks and Caicos Islands **7047044
BDIBurundi *5195194
MRIMauritius *3353354

* Provisionally listed due to not having played more than five matches against officially ranked teams

** Inactive for more than 18 months and therefore not ranked