Follow us on
RankTeamTotal PointsPrevious Points+/-Positions
1USAUSA211421040
2GERGermany205220770
3ENGEngland203320370
4AUSAustralia203020192
5CANCanada202320270
6FRAFrance20192030-2
7NEDNetherlands197219790
8BRABrazil196819551
9JPNJapan19671964-1
10SWESweden195519341
11PRKKorea DPR19481949-1
12DENDenmark189918990
13ESPSpain186918494
14KORKorea Republic186818711
14NORNorway186818720
16CHNChina PR18611875-3
17SUISwitzerland18601862-1
17ITAItaly186018431
19NZLNew Zealand183018270
20ISLIceland181817901
21AUTAustria18101819-1
22BELBelgium178817761
23SCOScotland17851777-1
24COLColombia175617560
25RUSRussia173017480
26MEXMexico172417330
27UKRUkraine171217180
28FINFinland170817040
29IRLRepublic of Ireland168216344
30POLPoland166816570
30THAThailand16681673-1
32VIEVietnam16521652-1
33CRCCosta Rica16501645-1
34CZECzech Republic164216103
35WALWales163516111
36ARGArgentina1615162183
37NGANigeria16131613-2
38PORPortugal16001617-4
39ROURomania15851596-1
40CHIChile156615620
41UZBUzbekistan155715570
42TPEChinese Taipei155315530
43HUNHungary15381577-4
44SRBSerbia153415450
44MYAMyanmar153415341
46GHAGhana149914990
47SVKSlovakia14921549-4
48CMRCameroon14841484-1
48TRITrinidad and Tobago14841484-1
50JORJordan146014520
51CROCroatia145414282
52BLRBelarus14501456-3
53EQGEquatorial Guinea14461446-2
54RSASouth Africa14351444-2
55NIRNorthern Ireland142514045
56IRNIR Iran14111411-2
57INDIndia14091409-1
57PERPeru14091409-1
59BIHBosnia and Herzegovina140613922
60SVNSlovenia14041408-2
61TURTurkey14011407-2
62ISRIsrael13981410-7
63VENVenezuela13881388-1
64GREGreece137013700
65AZEAzerbaijan136013600
66BULBulgaria134513451
67KAZKazakhstan13291355-1
68HKGHong Kong132313230
69PHIPhilippines131613161
70FROFaroe Islands12961318-1
71ALBAlbania128812962
72BHRBahrain127812784
73GUMGuam127412822
74EGYEgypt125612563
75MASMalaysia124412444
76UAEUnited Arab Emirates123012424
77ESTEstonia122112215
78MNEMontenegro121912263
79BOLBolivia121712174
80MLIMali121612165
81MDAMoldova121412155
82LVALatvia120912115
83ZIMZimbabwe120412170
84SLVEl Salvador119811984
85MLTMalta119111796
86LTULithuania118111813
86PLEPalestine118111813
88GEOGeorgia114511454
89SINSingapore114411365
90ETHEthiopia114311433
91NEPNepal113611363
92LUXLuxembourg112511254
93CYPCyprus112011204
94NCANicaragua107310735
95MKDFYR Macedonia106910695
96ZAMZambia104810386
97KVXKosovo102210158
98NAMNamibia101910265
99TJKTajikistan101810185
100BANBangladesh100310036
101SRISri Lanka9719716
102TANTanzania9609606
103MDVMaldives9599596
104SYRSyria9219216
105RWARwanda9089086
106AFGAfghanistan8848846
107IRQIraq8738736
108KENKenya8708576
109MOZMozambique86587310
110MWIMalawi8428389
111LESLesotho8368368
111UGAUganda8368364
113SWZSwaziland8328366
114BHUBhutan7717712
115ANDAndorra7487482
116BOTBotswana7467322
117MADMadagascar6937142
118MRIMauritius3583351
PNGPapua New Guinea **147314730
PARParaguay **145914590
ECUEcuador **145114510
CIVCôte d'Ivoire **13861386-56
HAIHaiti **137213720
PANPanama **136313630
URUUruguay **136113610
JAMJamaica **135213520
IDNIndonesia **132113210
TUNTunisia **13131313-48
MARMorocco **12991299-47
GUAGuatemala **129712970
FIJFiji **129212920
ALGAlgeria **12831283-45
GUYGuyana **127412740
LAOLaos **127312730
TGATonga **125812580
NCLNew Caledonia **125212520
SENSenegal **12481248-41
TAHTahiti **123812380
CUBCuba **121712170
CGOCongo **120612060
DOMDominican Republic **119111910
BENBenin **118711870
COKCook Islands **118511850
PURPuerto Rico **115611560
HONHonduras **115211520
SURSuriname **115211520
SOLSolomon Islands **114411440
VANVanuatu **113911390
SAMSamoa **113811380
ANGAngola **113411340
KGZKyrgyz Republic **113411340
SLESierra Leone **113211320
CODCongo DR **113211320
ARMArmenia **110411040
GUIGuinea **10771077-21
ASAAmerican Samoa **107510750
ERIEritrea **106010600
BFABurkina Faso **10601060-18
GABGabon **105210520
VINSt Vincent and the Grenadines **100010000
TLSTimor-Leste *9919910
LCASt Lucia **9899890
BRBBarbados *9799790
LIBLebanon **9499490
BERBermuda **9439430
SKNSt Kitts and Nevis **9429420
GNBGuinea-Bissau **9279270
PAKPakistan **9269260
GRNGrenada **9149140
DMADominica **9009000
LBYLibya **8838830
LBRLiberia **8778770
KUWKuwait **8708700
VGBBritish Virgin Islands **8678670
QATQatar **8648640
VIRUS Virgin Islands **8528520
CAYCayman Islands **8498490
COMComoros *8377610
CUWCuraçao **8318310
BLZBelize **8258250
MACMacau *8248240
ATGAntigua and Barbuda **7677670
ARUAruba **7457450
TCATurks and Caicos Islands *7047040
BDIBurundi *5195190

* Provisionally listed due to not having played more than five matches against officially ranked teams

** Inactive for more than 18 months and therefore not ranked