balltrianglebasketloginfbTwitter_Logo_Blueinstagramytsearchclose
Follow us on
RankTeamTotal PointsPrevious Points+/-Positions
37NGANigeria16131613-2
46GHAGhana149914990
48CMRCameroon14841484-1
53EQGEquatorial Guinea14461446-2
54RSASouth Africa14351444-2
74EGYEgypt125612563
80MLIMali121612165
83ZIMZimbabwe120412170
90ETHEthiopia114311433
96ZAMZambia104810386
98NAMNamibia101910265
102TANTanzania9609606
105RWARwanda9089086
108KENKenya8708576
109MOZMozambique86587310
110MWIMalawi8428389
111LESLesotho8368368
111UGAUganda8368364
113SWZSwaziland8328366
116BOTBotswana7467322
117MADMadagascar6937142
118MRIMauritius3583351
CIVCôte d'Ivoire **13861386-56
TUNTunisia **13131313-48
MARMorocco **12991299-47
ALGAlgeria **12831283-45
SENSenegal **12481248-41
CGOCongo **120612060
BENBenin **118711870
ANGAngola **113411340
SLESierra Leone **113211320
CODCongo DR **113211320
GUIGuinea **10771077-21
BFABurkina Faso **10601060-18
ERIEritrea **106010600
GABGabon **105210520
GNBGuinea-Bissau **9279270
LBYLibya **8838830
LBRLiberia **8778770
COMComoros *8377610
BDIBurundi *5195190

* Provisionally listed due to not having played more than five matches against officially ranked teams

** Inactive for more than 18 months and therefore not ranked